Monday, June 27, 2011

funny stuf

    images Funny Stuff 43 - Marbles funny stuf. Funny Stuff Australia
  • Funny Stuff Australia



  • SAPGURU
    12-30 04:07 PM
    Hi All,

    I filed my I-485 in month of August 2008. I have FP appointment for me and my son on 31st Dec 2008, and for my wife on Jan 2nd 2009. Can my wife just walk in for finger print on 31st along with me and my son ? or she only need to go on 2nd Jan ?

    Will appreciate your response.





    wallpaper Funny Stuff Australia funny stuf. funny.jpg
  • funny.jpg



  • dssreddy27
    07-14 10:30 PM
    My H1B 6th Year expires August 2007 and need to apply for 7th year extension.

    The below are options I read in murthy.com

    1. Labor pending or approved before 365 days of H1B 6th Year expires
    2. I140 Approved

    Applied for PERM labor in April 2007 and still in pending status (First option ruled out)

    After looking at July 2007 Visa Bulletin immediately Applied for I140 using Substitution Labor . Assuming that I can work on EAD.

    And because of Revised Visa Bulletin I could not apply for I485.

    Can I apply for 7th year extension based on I140 receipt (using Labor substitution)?

    If no to the above question and suppose if my PERM labor is approved some time in July and if the USCIS start again the Premium for I140 Can I apply for another I140 from same employer?

    Please reply ASAP,

    Thanks





    funny stuf. Funny Stuff
  • Funny Stuff



  • gcisadawg
    03-23 12:04 AM
    hi gurus,

    please advise what are my options. I-140 is pending and i have 9th year H1-B expiring Dec 2009. still working for same company. in case I-140 stays pending up to December 2009. what should i do to stay in status.

    thanks in advance.

    My 9th year H1B will expire in two days. My I-140 is still pending with TSC. I've sent my papers for H1B renewal. Hoping to get an extension till March 2010.
    Hang on...I-140 approval is the key for 3 year H1B extension and 2 year EAD extension.





    2011 funny.jpg funny stuf. Funny Stuff amp; MySpace Layouts
  • Funny Stuff amp; MySpace Layouts



  • Blog Feeds
    05-17 01:40 AM
    The information that is provided in this post is relevant as of Friday May 15, 2009. This is coming from our local AILA chapter Chair.

    As many of our readers know, at the conclusion of the Marriage based adjustment of status interview, the immigration officer, upon approval, used to stamp the immigrant's passport with the I-551 (Green Card) stamp. This used to be an immediate proof that the case was approved and the applicant could work and travel using this stamp. As the actual production of the Green Cards became so fast, the practice of stamping applicants' passports stopped as well in most states across the nation.

    It seems that things are changing, hence the recent notice from USCIS. According to the notice we received, the Green Card Facility in KY is undergoing renovation. USCIS' card production capability will be reduced over the next several months. They will expand the use of ADIT Temporary Green Card stamps as temporary evidence of LPR status.

    The Stamps will be valid for 12 months (previously only 30 days validity was given). Work permits and travel documents (advance paroles) will be collected at the interview from the clients. The stamp will be the only proof of work and travel authorization in such cases. It looks like this policy will continue for the next 6-12 months. This is a nationwide policy and is not taking place only in San Diego.

    We will keep you posted with more information as it becomes available.



    More... (http://www.visalawyerblog.com/2009/05/san_diego_immigration_lawyer_u.html)



    more...


    funny stuf. really funny stuff
  • really funny stuff



  • wandmaker
    11-28 03:58 AM
    mhtanim: Your job description with employer �Y� should be similar to position �B�





    funny stuf. Modell No Funny Stuff
  • Modell No Funny Stuff



  • WeShallOvercome
    07-18 01:00 PM
    Looks like I am the only one in this situation... rough!

    No my friend , you are not alone here.

    My employer did not allow us to file EAD and AP for employees. Only for spouse) and I was wondering if I can file myself. But I don't think we can do it without a receipt notice.

    As far as new fee structure is concerned, we'll be better off paying the new fee compared to the old fee and attorney fee combined.



    more...


    funny stuf. Randomness extreme funny stuff
  • Randomness extreme funny stuff



  • MYGC2008
    02-25 02:57 PM
    Transit Visa is Not Required in Frankfurt. Infact I had renewed passport with all pages blank. At the transit one officer asked me On what Visa are you travelling to US?
    I said I have Advance Parole.That's all. The Officers are nice and friendly. They know it.

    Infact I visited German Consulate at BOSTON before travelling. The Consulate General was extreemly good and told me "Not to waste money on transit visa"





    2010 Funny Stuff funny stuf. Funny Stuff 43 - Marbles
  • Funny Stuff 43 - Marbles



  • good idea
    04-05 12:47 PM
    Thanks for reply. So at what stage candidate become part of communication in GC process. Or can start keep tracking the case.
    Thanks.



    more...


    funny stuf. Add funny stuff to photos! 1.4
  • Add funny stuff to photos! 1.4



  • leo2606
    12-23 07:32 PM
    It is up now.





    hair Funny Stuff amp; MySpace Layouts funny stuf. 1 Super Funny Stuff For
  • 1 Super Funny Stuff For



  • iv6523
    06-11 08:17 PM
    Hello,
    Can any of you throw some light on these

    To my understanding, if one is maxing out 6 years of H-1B visa on Nov 30, 2009 and doesn't have a way of extending to the 7th year H-1B.Then he has to stay physically outside of USA for 1 year.

    1.Does 1 year stay have to be in the home country only?
    2.Can one come and visit USA for a month[June 2010] or so between Nov30,09 and Nov 30,2010.[Eg: Conference, interview]?
    3.If answer is yes to 2, would one have to stay for another 1 year away from July 2010? or they can come back to US during Dec 2010, if they have a new H-1B job?

    Inputs appreciated.
    Thanks



    more...


    funny stuf. animals doing funny stuff,
  • animals doing funny stuff,



  • rayoflight
    05-28 02:16 PM
    Dear DC/MD/VA Members:

    We have come to a point where lot of friends would be joining us. I would encourage all of DC/MD/VA members to open their houses to host or support financially or donate miles or do anything that would minimize the expenses for our fellow friends and make them welcome.

    More than that I would like to emphasize that we need to participate in large numbers volunteering and make this event a grand success.

    @All IV Members:
    If you need any assistance please pm me or reply to this thread and we will answer your questions to assist you best.

    Cheers,
    Rayoflight





    hot really funny stuff funny stuf. Funny Stuff
  • Funny Stuff



  • ksircar
    06-02 03:27 PM
    Instead of writing in a common forum, why don't you ask these very personal questions to an immigration attorney?



    more...


    house funny stuff,gang signs,la funny stuf. funny stuff
  • funny stuff



  • senthil1
    06-02 09:07 PM
    Every week 100 to 200 new H1b applications were submited. If it goes in this rate H1b quota will last whole year. It is a good development,

    As of May 29, 2009, approximately 45,800 H-1B cap-subject (http://www.h1b.biz/lawyer-attorney-1137085.html)petitions and approximately 20,000 petitions qualifying for the advanced degree cap exemption had been filed. USCIS will continue to accept both cap-subject petitions and advanced degree petitions until a sufficient number of H-1B petitions have been received to reach the statutory limits, taking into account the fact that some of these petitions may be denied, revoked, or withdrawn.

    Since it is probable that there will still be H-1B (http://www.h1b.biz/lawyer-attorney-1137085.html) numbers available after June 30, U.S. employers should submit H-1B petitions for potential workers as soon as possible.



    More... (http://www.visalawyerblog.com/2009/06/h1b_visa_lawyer_cap_update_jun.html)





    tattoo Modell No Funny Stuff funny stuf. .blogspot.com/quot;gt;Funny
  • .blogspot.com/quot;gt;Funny



  • Roo
    10-30 06:34 PM
    Hi all,

    I have a simple problem but can't get an anwer at the consulate because the person who's name is on the website to call is unbelievably rude even when I was very polite in asking 2 questions and calling him 'sir' all the time :(

    I got my renewed passport yesterday and it doesn't contain my husband's name in the spousal name areal. So the problem is this:
    1. I have applied for an H4 visa and I sent a copy of that application along as they requested.
    2. All my proofs of residence were based on my marriage as the utility bill is in his name so there could be no confusion about the fact that I am married and the name of my spouse.
    3. My address in India has been stated as my husband's address already but his name is not on the passport - is this really a problem?
    4. I don't want to face any trouble when traveling as I'll be on an H4 with a passport that doesn't have hubby's name on it.

    My question is:
    1. Do I need to send anything else to them other than my new passport, an attested copy of my marriage certificate, and a $20 check for the return express mail?
    2. Does the Washington DC consulate have an email address where I can submit a query as the two people listed on the website to call for passport problems do not seem to want to talk to anyone?
    3. Can I possibly call the Chicago or SFO consulates to ask my questions as they seem to be better people (my hubby and brother got theirs renewed in these places)?

    Please help!

    Thanks.



    more...


    pictures Randomness extreme funny stuff funny stuf. Categories: Funny Stuff
  • Categories: Funny Stuff



  • seemashah
    10-24 03:47 AM
    Hi:

    Me and my husband left US on AP, which is valid until nxt year. We both were working on valid H1's until we left. We dont want to go for stamping and will use AP on our arrival at the POE. We havent applied for EAD when we left. Is it Ok for us to apply for EAD once we are back in US or is it ok to apply for H1's again once we r back. In both cases whether we go for h1 or EAD, can we start wroking rt a way or do we need approval first.

    Thanks.





    dresses Funny Stuff funny stuf. Re: Funny stuff found on the
  • Re: Funny stuff found on the



  • mckottayam
    05-24 08:16 PM
    In CIR 2007 (S.1348) Title V, subtitle B is skill act of 2007 SEC.524 says about people with masters and higher degrees will not be counted against the numerical caps. This says it is amending Section 201(b)(1) (8 U.S.C. 1151(b)(1)) which is about the numerical caps. As this is in the section of backlog reduction does this mean that those who already are in the process and is backlogged will be given green cards out the numerical cap?



    more...


    makeup Add funny stuff to photos! 1.4 funny stuf. funny stuff,gang signs,la
  • funny stuff,gang signs,la



  • indi0818
    03-07 05:33 PM
    Thanks immigration voice1. What was the reason for such a delay?





    girlfriend .blogspot.com/quot;gt;Funny funny stuf. Funny Stuff - Funny Pix.
  • Funny Stuff - Funny Pix.



  • krishnam70
    07-11 11:02 PM
    If you have a job, getting a work permit will take only 4 hrs inside the consulate. No line. Give the passport and come back within 4 hrs to collect it.
    No labor certification for computer(s/w for sure, dunno about h/w side for sure) professionals or petition. Need to show offer letter from the company and letter from company to the consulate.


    1. Post on canadian job sites with local canadian address
    2. get an interview call, canadian employers do not do interviews over phone like in the US. They ask for personal appearances.
    3. If you land the job get an offer letter
    4. Take the offer letter to the CCanadian embassy and get a work visa.
    5. Once you enter Canada apply for Permanent residency.

    cheers





    hairstyles animals doing funny stuff, funny stuf. Memo Pad Super Funny Stuff
  • Memo Pad Super Funny Stuff



  • catopa
    10-01 10:10 AM
    See details in signature.

    India - EB3
    PD-11/2002





    bfadlia
    12-11 12:05 PM
    Apparently, no movement for EB3 ROW from November 2006 - April 2007:

    November - 2006: 01AUG02

    April - 2007: 01AUG02

    In May 2007, it jumped to 01AUG03. I hope that there will be a movement in Jan 2009, Feb 2009 VB but looking at the trends it doesn't smee like there will be any.

    I thought they changed their mindset from having no movement most of the year then jumping ahead several years in the last quarter and playing catch up.. this is what got them the 07 fiasco
    but apparently they are repeating the trend
    this no movement for ROW makes no sense at all





    smuggymba
    10-13 12:44 PM
    OPT Can work even for training only right!!!
    everify company wthout pay! just incase if we dont get a job, just any employer offer letter is good right!!
    pl correct me if I think wrong.....

    SMUGGYMBA thanks for ur time

    I'm talking about post completion OPT - if you have ur EAD card, u can travel with a valid and current employment letter. When it's pre-completion OPT, u r on F1 anyways so u should get stamping...



Post Title

funny stuf


Post URL

http://pelariant.blogspot.com/2011/06/funny-stuf.html


Visit fashion fnder says for Daily Updated Wedding Dresses Collection

Popular Posts

My Blog List

Blog Archive