Wednesday, June 8, 2011

jay z and beyonce wedding

    jay z and beyonce wedding. fans of Beyoncé and Jay-Z.jay z and beyonce wedding. fans of Beyoncé and Jay-Z.
  • fans of Beyoncé and Jay-Z.



  • laborinbacklog
    09-29 09:03 AM
    We have taken indian jewellary with us when we travelled to India. I dont think it is a problem and you dont have to declare it in customs. I think if you are carrying cold in the form on coins or bars, you will have to pay customs. I dont remember but it says in the customs form that personal jewellary need not be mentioned. I would check the india's customs website.





    jay z and beyonce wedding. Jay-Z and Beyoncejay z and beyonce wedding. Jay-Z and Beyonce
  • Jay-Z and Beyonce



  • xu1
    08-08 09:58 PM
    I guess he is trying to lift the sunken spirits of the IV members. But I feel that if SKIL goes through, we will be fine. It all depends on SKIL

    Yep.. Cheer up however we can.

    note to myself: obessesion with anything is no good. Don't check back at this site ten times every hour.





    jay z and beyonce wedding. at JAY-Z and BEYONCÉ#39;Sjay z and beyonce wedding. at JAY-Z and BEYONCÉ#39;S
  • at JAY-Z and BEYONCÉ#39;S



  • need4gc
    08-15 12:11 PM
    Sent on 07/02, reached on 07/03. Notice date is 08/13. Checks were encashed on 08/14. :):)

    140 was approved from Nebraska.

    Good luck to all of you. You will get it soon.





    jay z and beyonce wedding. Beyonce amp; Jay-Z Finally Gotjay z and beyonce wedding. Beyonce amp; Jay-Z Finally Got
  • Beyonce amp; Jay-Z Finally Got



  • Thiru
    09-22 08:51 PM
    My AP was approved on Sep2. Still awaiting the AP in mail.

    Which Service Center TSC or NSC????



    more...


    jay z and beyonce wedding. Jay-Z and Beyonce have a pactjay z and beyonce wedding. Jay-Z and Beyonce have a pact
  • Jay-Z and Beyonce have a pact



  • kurtz_wolfgang
    08-15 01:20 PM
    Thre is a lot of hurt on these forums related to substituted labor..so help will be slow to come.

    What does that mean? Care to clarify? I m not a literate person. I have been searching the forum in and out for similar post. After much consideration I put the post. Anyways thanks for the red. Whatever....





    jay z and beyonce wedding. the concert she and Jay-Zjay z and beyonce wedding. the concert she and Jay-Z
  • the concert she and Jay-Z



  • snathan
    03-31 08:45 PM
    From your post it seems your H1b transfer was denied and not H1b extension, i think you should correct the title.

    If you go to company A then you will have to file H1b transfer again with company A. I think you can file an appeal in the meain time continue working for company B for 240 days (I am not sure of this but confirm with IV gurus or attorney).

    I dont think this is true. Untill the company A revoked the H1 which is valid till Sep 2009, I dont think one needs to file for transfer again. Otherwise please provide the source for the same.

    When you are filing for new H1B with new employer, it will not cancel the current H1B. There is nothing called H1B transfer. Everything is New only. The only issue is you need to prove your status and you will not be counted against the cap.



    more...


    jay z and beyonce wedding. Jay-Z Beyonce Scarsdalejay z and beyonce wedding. Jay-Z Beyonce Scarsdale
  • Jay-Z Beyonce Scarsdale



  • waiting4gcps
    08-15 06:35 PM
    Got the CRIS email welcoming the new perm. resident for both me and my spouse
    ---------
    PD: Mar 2005
    RD: 7/1/2007
    NSC





    jay z and beyonce wedding. Jay-Z and Beyonce Knowlesjay z and beyonce wedding. Jay-Z and Beyonce Knowles
  • Jay-Z and Beyonce Knowles



  • nitkad
    04-29 01:57 PM
    You are missing a point here. I am on H1 through another desi firm. I stayed with them for 3 years and now my extension is coming up.My spouse's PD is May 2006 , his I-140 is approved and luckily he was able to apply for AOS last year during July fiasco. So I was able to apply for AOS as derivative on his 485. But because it is advisable that to maintain non-immigrant status while our AOS is pending I am confused whether to extend my H1 through my employer or use EAD that I got through my spouse. As you all know being able to apply for aos was very lucky opportunity last year and I do not want to mess up my aos application in anyway. I am concerned that if I am not able to respond to RFE in my H1 extension , it will affect my aos if they dig up my past.

    If you think no one is giving you correct answer, just spnd some money and consult a lawyer.



    more...


    jay z and beyonce wedding. Jay-Z and Beyonce spottedjay z and beyonce wedding. Jay-Z and Beyonce spotted
  • Jay-Z and Beyonce spotted



  • hojo
    09-05 09:36 PM
    awesome splash dan





    jay z and beyonce wedding. Held at Jay Z#39;s Penthouse injay z and beyonce wedding. Held at Jay Z#39;s Penthouse in
  • Held at Jay Z#39;s Penthouse in



  • TO BE OR NO TO BE
    05-18 12:14 PM
    Great work IV core team! EB immigration will be benefited by the work done by IV core team sooner or later. Keep it up!!

    One will wonder that Indian Government will do something as the India and her economy are benefited by EB immigration big time in last decade. In the global economy the overseas workers are the greatest strength India has and as usual they are completely ignoring the problems faced by EB immigrants in the USA.

    Just a thought,



    more...


    jay z and beyonce wedding. Jay-Z was photographedjay z and beyonce wedding. Jay-Z was photographed
  • Jay-Z was photographed



  • vikramy
    06-22 10:14 AM
    From what i know If chest x-ray is clear you are good. I would suggest to find a different surgeon. good to have a second opinion

    Guys,

    I have got a RFE for my medical on 9th June 2009. We got our medical done in July 2007 and filed in July 2007.

    The RFE is mentioning my medical records cannot be found. we are pretty sure we did file it.

    My lawyer says the best way is to get a new medical done and send the new reports. I heard his advise and went to get a new medical exam. The civil surgeon asked me for PPD (TB Test) reports from previous years (1998) as in 2007 (when only the X Rays were done and they were clear), the size of the induration was NOT required but says now we need the size. I am trying to get the reports from the hospital where I got the testing done, but it has been more than 7 days and i am still waiting. The civil surgeon says that if we don't find the records we can do another TB test.

    My PCP says that once the TB test is positive, it is always going to be positive (which is true as i got it done twice - 1997 and 1998) and the 2nd time the induration was more than the first time. If i get it 3rd time, is it going to be more induration? Also, are there chances of reaction due to getting it done the 3rd time? I think my PCP mentioned something like this earlier.

    The civil surgeon says that if the induration is more than 10 mm, i might have to go through treatment :( I was shocked to hear that and did some reading and found out from another member too that the treatment is recommended and NOT required.

    If the TB test results from 1998, don't come in time for me to respond to the RFE, can i not send the copy of my original medical done? I am going to ask the lawyer about it too, but wanted to know some personal experience of the folks who have gone through it.





    jay z and beyonce wedding. Jay-Z and Beyoncejay z and beyonce wedding. Jay-Z and Beyonce
  • Jay-Z and Beyonce



  • ivgclive
    04-13 04:56 PM
    It is not a joke.

    It happens to one guy last week.

    My friend knows it for SURE.

    He is working for a software company and that was the first time he traveled to US on a H1B visa.

    As soon as he landed in JFK, the immigration officers (4 of them) went to him and gave him "Green Card".

    No PERM :rolleyes:, No I-140 :rolleyes: and No-I-485 :rolleyes:.

    How is that?

    PS: On the same day they ordered "Expedited Removal and 50 Years Bar" and sent him back. He left US happy with his "Green Card".



    more...


    jay z and beyonce wedding. jay z and eyonce weddingjay z and beyonce wedding. jay z and eyonce wedding
  • jay z and eyonce wedding



  • gk_2000
    08-10 03:14 PM
    If this bill becomes a law, all retrogression will end. All provisions favorable to us, are there in the bill.
    1. Increase of Immigrant visa to 290,000.
    2. Master's degree from US in STEM field not counted in any quota.
    3. Master's degree from a foreign country and three years of US experience not counted in any quota.
    4. Family counted as one.
    5. Recapture of visas from previous years

    I hope I am DEAD WRONG. But this seems too good to be true!





    jay z and beyonce wedding. JAY-Z and BEYONCE are set tojay z and beyonce wedding. JAY-Z and BEYONCE are set to
  • JAY-Z and BEYONCE are set to



  • bsbawa10
    04-11 06:09 AM
    I always did paper filing. I have done it third time this time. Incidently, the first two times the EAD approval came in about 17 days but this time, it has already been 15 days and I have not received the receipt even. The check was withdrawn on the 13th day.



    more...


    jay z and beyonce wedding. Beyonce and Jay-Z (Pic:Getty)jay z and beyonce wedding. Beyonce and Jay-Z (Pic:Getty)
  • Beyonce and Jay-Z (Pic:Getty)



  • h1techSlave
    07-17 11:24 AM
    It is difficult to arrive at hard numbers using these kinds of analysis.

    For example you say "Supposed 30K unskilled (or low skilled) labor is added (which neither creates jobs nor are employed). Now if they are added, the rate becomes 330000/10030000 or ~ 3.3%".

    In reality there are no such human being exist. When a person comes here, he/she does contribute to the society. The person may not be in any official pay roll, but he buys stuff, he does work (in the house at least), he consumes services etc. Now such behavior by the hypothetically low skilled person has a positive contribution to the economy. May be the person took care of the house hold chorus of a young family, enabling the mom to take a Masters in computer science. Fast forward two years, the couple starts a successful software company which employs dozens of Americans.

    The story line that you give is the same argument that NumbersUSA gives, which is that an additional person is just a job stealer; but I disagree.


    Hello All,

    I want to start an interesting discussion - not sure whether a thread already exists or a similar discussion has already taken place.

    We all know about the current state of the economy and current unfortunate unemployment rate. We all also know that majority jobs lost are in construction, manufacturing etc. We also know that some people (who have no other choice) are targetting legal EB community as if they are responsible for all this mess.

    I want people to discuss the other things like DV Lottery, Chain Family Migration or any other popular programs from labor/unemployment point of view. Please no intent to discuss it from any other angle at all.

    These forms of migration bring a lot of uneducated (or less educated), unskilled (or low skilled) population/labor into the country which contribute higher for the unemployment rate (for both numerator and denomenator - rate = # unemployed/# total).
    example: suppose in a hypothetical community of 10000000, 300000 are unemployed. They have 3% of unemployement rate.
    Supposed 30K unskilled (or low skilled) labor is added (which neither creates jobs nor are employed). Now if they are added, the rate becomes 330000/10030000 or ~ 3.3%

    This can be bad example but it was just to put a point forward.

    Are there any statistics (again?) available about the effect of DV, chain family migration or any such program in the last 10-15 years towards the unemployment rate today? A lot of unskilled (or low skilled) labor was added to the economy which was OK during upward economy but cannot sustain at all in down economy like this.

    Thanks,
    M.





    jay z and beyonce wedding. Beyonce, 26, is rumoredjay z and beyonce wedding. Beyonce, 26, is rumored
  • Beyonce, 26, is rumored



  • small2006
    07-21 10:21 AM
    FYI:
    I don't know if this is old news but thought of sharing it anyway.

    I was in the same boat as many others here i.e, no FP notice even 1yr after filing for 485. With my PD becoming current in Aug 2008, I called my attorney to see if he can do anything to help me out. He told me that due to several complaints from people like us and a law suit threat (or an actual lawsuit, not sure) from AILA, the Texas center has sent has set up an exclusive fax line for such requests. This system came into existence only about 2-3 weeks ago.

    He sent a fax on my behalf to that number last Tuesday 7/15/08. My wife and I both received FP notices on Sat 7/19/08! So looks like for a change, something that’s set up for our own good is actually working. Frankly, I hadn’t pinned any hopes on the fax having a positive impact but I was pleasantly surprised. Our appointments are for next week.

    Hope this little tip will help others in the same boat if their attorneys are either not aware and/or haven’t told their clients about it.

    The fax number is not made available to the general public. Only attorneys have access to it.

    BTW: As a result of all this, I haven't seen any LUD changes (soft or hard) on my case status online....I thought that was strange.



    more...


    jay z and beyonce wedding. knowles and jay z wedding.jay z and beyonce wedding. knowles and jay z wedding.
  • knowles and jay z wedding.



  • gsc999
    01-21 01:36 AM
    Thanks everyone who showed up. We actually did better than we had expected.

    A total of 55 letters signed today, and will be dispatched tomorrow to the White House and to IV.

    Go NORCAL, go IV!
    ---
    Update: We have 10 more. That takes the total to 65.

    Cheers!





    jay z and beyonce wedding. As I told you, Jay-Z andjay z and beyonce wedding. As I told you, Jay-Z and
  • As I told you, Jay-Z and



  • tamil12
    09-09 08:55 AM
    If you can't able to wait for the AP to come...Then give a shot to the local USCIS office...and get an emergency AP...you can get it in oneday...But you need a valid document to show as it's a emergency travel to India....probably a document from India...





    jay z and beyonce wedding. free jay z secret weddingjay z and beyonce wedding. free jay z secret wedding
  • free jay z secret wedding



  • HRPRO
    02-24 08:41 AM
    I am not sure if BS (3 yrs) + MCA is considered to be equivalent to MS or not. But if it is, then you can definitely file for EB2 (MS +0). However, your company will need to have a job that requires these qualifications.

    Also, I am not sure why you couldn't use the experience gained with your employer. If the job description is at least 50% different than your EB3 job, you can certainly use the experience gained at your current employer.

    I am also planning to file under EB2 using the experience gained with current employer. However, I have been concerned about possible audit. Nonetheless, when I asked the audit question (in a different thread), couple of folks shared their personal experience who had gotten approval (using experience gained at same employer) without any audit.

    Has anyone seen a case where someone got audited for using the experience gained with the same employer? I think this will be a useful information for several others as well...

    Sorry Bostongc

    I am certain you cannot count expeience gained from your current employer even if you are applying for another position. All attorneys are aware of this and will advice you not to do.

    Sorry for not being able to give an answer in the affirmative but that is the fact.





    aachoo
    04-22 12:51 PM
    This is literally word for word the RFE I got. Basically an employment verifications. I did not use AC21, no job changes, no nothing. Attorney aid it was normal and responded in 2 days.
    -a



    My lawyer got the RFE notice yesterday....

    USCIS requesting the following...
    1. Dated letter from employer detailing job duties and position
    2. Your proffered position if different from current one
    3. Date I began employment and current salary
    4. Letter must be signed by executive officer of the company
    5. Letter must clearly state whether the terms and conditions of employment based visa (or labor certification) continue to exist

    They are requesting too many things at this point and it seems like the requests are different from other RFE's received by IV members. This is concerning me a lot. Can expert IV members give me any guidance? Have you received such an RFE, what does this mean? Any advice is very much appreciated.

    My LC / I-140 stated that I am an "Electrical Engineering Technician" due to PW concerns at the time of application but my H1-B application said "Applications Engineer (Chemicals Group)". But the job duties were exactly the same word for word. I'm not sure if that is causing the problem. I am being paid significantly more than the LC / 1-140 wage currently. So, lack of ability to pay is not an issue. I have also been continuously employed by the same organization. I have not sought a different employer ever since I applied for my GC.

    Please reply with your thoughts.





    gc_bucs
    03-18 10:18 AM
    You & your wife should talk to a good attorney about the possibility of using "interfiling" in case of a divorce. I was in the same situation as you couple of years ago & Shiela Murthy's office recommended "interfiling". If you need more information send me a PM
    Need your opinion on this.. filed for I-485 on EB2 in July 07. I am the primary applicant. I have been married since May '04. Need to apply for a divorce. My wife, a derivative in my application, is holding up the process as it may affect her chances of getting a GC without any sweat. She has an parallel GC process running solely in her name, which I believe hasnt cleared PERM yet (some sort of audit). She is on H1B, extendable for another 3 years, and has EAD from my GC application. Will there be any implications on her application if the divorce goes through? And also, can I out of spite do anything to get her derivative application out of the queue :rolleyes: ?



Post Title

jay z and beyonce wedding


Post URL

http://pelariant.blogspot.com/2011/06/jay-z-and-beyonce-wedding.html


Visit fashion fnder says for Daily Updated Wedding Dresses Collection

Popular Posts

My Blog List

Blog Archive