Friday, June 10, 2011

penelope cruz sister

    images penelope cruz video sister penelope cruz sister. penelope cruz, penelope cruz
  • penelope cruz, penelope cruz



  • Beta_mle
    09-10 07:23 AM
    AFAIK, as long as the core duties mentioned in the LC don't change considerably (by more than 50%), the company can promote you anytime.

    I just watched the video on the front page promoting the rally and it seemed to say that your salary must remain within 5% of the amount stated in the I-140. Is this correct? This appears to contradict your answer. It also does not make sense. I am in this situation, I-140 approved with PD in '06, I-485 filed in July. My company gives raises of a few percent every year, and I would suppose most companies do. Surely it is not realistic for a person to stay at the same salary for however long it takes to adjudicate the AOS?

    Could someone please address this?

    Thanks.





    wallpaper penelope cruz, penelope cruz penelope cruz sister. Penelope Cruz and her sister
  • Penelope Cruz and her sister



  • styrum
    03-14 03:17 PM
    You can travel back to India on an expired US VISA also.
    As long as you are travelling back to india (Country of citizenship)
    I did that last yr

    someone posted link to German Cosul in LA, which states this clearly...

    http://www.germany.info/relaunch/info/consular_services/visa/transit.html





    penelope cruz sister. Penelope Cruz with Her Sister
  • Penelope Cruz with Her Sister



  • anantc
    01-29 09:27 AM
    Hi,
    my wife has received EAD and she also has H4 status. If she travels on H4 and get it stamped in India , can she work on EAD when she comes back?

    Kindly request your help,
    Anant





    2011 Penelope Cruz and her sister penelope cruz sister. Penelope Cruz 2010
  • Penelope Cruz 2010



  • dealsnet
    09-08 10:23 AM
    Call and post your experience.

    Free is always good.



    more...


    penelope cruz sister. sister mnica cruz welcomed
  • sister mnica cruz welcomed



  • joydiptac
    05-26 01:50 PM
    This is not a good advice...USCIS may have the file as active, and may approve EAD...If and when USCIS starts working on the application and issues RFE, etc., ...they may decide that the application was abandoned. If the poster worked on the EAD based on the abandoned GC application, then it is likely that USCIS will consider her to be out-of-status from the time she had no basis for EAD, which may mean a long illegal presence, triggering 10 years or permanent ban, etc.

    Thanks Saikat, for pointing out some potential pitfalls.
    I am sure USCIS has its own checks and balances to determine the validity of an application, and whether it is abandoned. But I do not believe in being proactive and raising flags to jeopardize what may be totally legit.

    One more thing that slipped my mind is you can always check online status to see if your application is active or rejected. :)

    Here are a few tidbits of law (information) I am aware of. I am not a lawyer so please seek help or search online for the validity of my statements :

    1. During AOS (adjustment of Status, I485 pending) you do not accrue Illegal presence period. However, if you were on a Non Immigrant visa and that has expired you will be in illegal status until you went out and came back using AP - but that is usually OK. Unless there is an unrelated issue that flags your case you are safe. But mind you - still no Illegal presence is accrued. This is the law.

    2. While on AOS it is OK to go out of the country for short periods of time (I don't think this is very well defined hence a gray area). In case you do not have any other non immigrant visa you need to have applied for AP before leaving the country otherwise you are considered to have abandoned your I485 application.
    Example: My boss from one of my previous companies was on AOS was working from B'lore in the same company for more than or close to a year. He came back on his L1A visa. He had a long talk with Immigration and explained that our company had sent him abroad for all this while, which was true. He came back in, within a few months got his GC this tells me that his I485 was not considered to be abandoned. Well it is a different story that he did not stay after that as being a truly global manager, he was sent to France and then to India within 6 months.

    HTH





    penelope cruz sister. of her two sisters Cruz.
  • of her two sisters Cruz.



  • shirish
    10-15 12:42 PM
    Sorry Gurus, Couldn't figure out how to start a new thread. So posting here,

    My spouse is on H4, Now she wants to use EAD and work.She wants to work part time, She has found a job as well, but the employer is sayng she can do parttime only for few months, after that she has to do full time or find a job somewhere else. Now if she cannot find another parttime job after few months, and has to stop working , will it affect her status?

    Thankx in advance.



    more...


    penelope cruz sister. Penelope Cruz
  • Penelope Cruz



  • mhtanim
    01-29 07:34 PM
    I'm from Bangladesh and my PD is May 2006....EB3

    I applied for my I485, I765 and I131 in July 2, 2007. Then me and my wife received the I765 approval in couple of months then the real drama began.
    In October i received the letter about our i131 denial. The reason for the denial was approval of I485 (I485 approval news was mentioned in my i131 denial letter). My lawyer then told me to wait couple of months to receive my cards. I waited but didn't receive anything. The I called the USCIS and they told me that there is no update in the system and they requested me to go to the local immigration office to notify the matter. After visiting the local immigration office they asked me to write a status request letter to USCIS.

    Me and lawyer already wrote 4 letters to USCIS requesting the status of my i485 as my i131 got denied. Finally one of the cases status for i131 showing online that you�re RFE has been received and case has been resumed; and the other one is still case denied. On the other hand the i485 for both mine and my wife's case still showing like it was showing six months ago..."received and pending"........

    I�m totally confused in this present situation. USCIS never requested for any RFE against my i131, so why they put in the online status that the RFE has been received. All I did was requested for the I485 applications as they mentioned in my i131 denial letter that my i485 got approved��

    Some help here will be highly appreciated��.thanks in advance

    In October 2007, your PD was nowhere near current:
    http://travel.state.gov/visa/frvi/bulletin/bulletin_3800.html

    Logically, if your I485 was approved in October of 2007, I would think that it was a mistake by the USCIS.

    The I-131 denial was most likely a mistake by the USCIS.

    You may have a long wait ahead of you before you get your I-485 approved - just like thousands of us!





    2010 Penelope Cruz with Her Sister penelope cruz sister. penelope cruz video sister
  • penelope cruz video sister



  • jonty_11
    02-08 02:13 PM
    I think u should talk to new lawyer abt retaining application and pursuing on the the one with Co X....even though it was acquired. by Y....as long as ur location did not change. If u had a clause stating that ur Job is relocatable u should even be able to retain Co X;s application even though u moved after teh aqisition



    more...


    penelope cruz sister. Meet Monica Cruz. Sister to
  • Meet Monica Cruz. Sister to



  • martinvisalaw
    02-23 06:19 PM
    Thank you very much for clarifying that for me,ok so first thing is to find a reputable immigration attorney close to me in Texas City.

    Make sure you speak with an attorney who files a lot of marriage-based cases.





    hair Penelope Cruz 2010 penelope cruz sister. (Penelope Cruz and sister)
  • (Penelope Cruz and sister)



  • bbenhill
    11-13 08:51 PM
    I believe whenever you apply H1 or H4 in US, you will get new I-94 so you don't need to go outside US.

    #3 : no, only show H1B approval from ur spouse.
    #4 : I don't know about 60 days rule but this is like chicken and egg situation. to get paid (using H1), you will need to have SSN. if you don't get paid then you are violating ur H1 condition. so I believe the reasonable answer is you have to get SSN and a project so you can get paid and stay using H1B status (if not revert to H4 asap).
    #5 : I believe you are not out of status but you are violating H1 condition.

    But again, Please check with ur attorney since I am not an attorney.

    Sorry if my answers will scare you a bit.

    Regards,





    I came to USA in March-2009 on H4 visa, I have H4 visa stamp on my passport valid till 2011 which is my husband�s valid H1 date. Then i applied for H1B through one of consulting companies. I got H1B approval in June-2009. I am searching for the project from June-2009 but, don't have project till date. So now i wanted to change my status again from H1B to H4. I believe my H1B is automatically activated on 1st Oct 2009. I still don�t have any paychecks since I did not get the project and haven�t yet applied for SSN.
    So my questions are,
    1.Can I apply for visa status change from H1B to H4 in USA or
    a. I need to go outside USA and reapply for H4 visa in my home country or
    b.just go outside USA and enter back with my current H4 on my passport which is valid until 2011?
    2. Is there any alternative that I can apply for status change from H1B to H4 immediately in USA to continue my H4 visa again and can get H4 visa stamp in future when I will go outside USA?
    3. Do I need to show paystubs from Oct-2009 while applying for H4 COS in USA while filling the form?
    4. Is there a 60 day rule during which I need to apply for my SSN? What would happen if I delay applying for my SSN?
    5. Under what scenarios and When would I be considered out of status?

    Thank You in advance.

    Arpu



    more...


    penelope cruz sister. Penelope Cruz and her younger
  • Penelope Cruz and her younger



  • prinive
    01-02 03:11 PM
    The way USCIS behave anything can happen any time...

    Dont loose your heart ...

    You just started the journey....

    Good Luck...

    Hi Everybody,

    I know that nobody has an answer for my question, but still i would like to get the views/inputs from the seniors here , who have experience with USCIS.

    When do you think a person with PD of Nov 2007 ,EB3 from India, would be able to file for 485??





    hot sister mnica cruz welcomed penelope cruz sister. sister of Penelope Cruz.
  • sister of Penelope Cruz.



  • redcard
    08-09 07:05 AM
    :) Hi All,
    I am sure there will be some sort of immigration reform worked out by the mid next year. So please stay calm and enjoy! Eventually you will get your EAD and GC. You just have to hang in there.

    peace........


    My Prediction.. buy a powerball ticket...chances and probability of winning some money is more then that of getting a GC in near future or of some legislation reform.:)



    more...


    house Penelope Cruz In Lesbian penelope cruz sister. Penelope Cruz#39;s sister Monica
  • Penelope Cruz#39;s sister Monica



  • gccube
    04-11 03:15 PM
    I did add all the dates available with me to my profile but it doesn't apprear on the tracker. That made me think that there could be a separate option for this.

    Thanks for the reply.





    tattoo of her two sisters Cruz. penelope cruz sister. Penelope Cruz For Mango Ad
  • Penelope Cruz For Mango Ad



  • a_yaja
    07-12 03:39 PM
    Are you exempted from cap if you were on H1B in last 6 years or your received your H1 B in past 6 years?


    I was on H1B from feb 2001 to Aug 2004 and then moved to F2 and then H4 Will I still be exempted from cap though my initial H1 has been more than 6 years old.

    Thanks for help
    You may ne able to get H1B for additional 2 1/2 yrs.



    more...


    pictures Penelope Cruz penelope cruz sister. Penelope Cruz#39;s sister will
  • Penelope Cruz#39;s sister will



  • santb1975
    12-25 04:18 PM
    for sure if you go DOL. you can take the help of an attorney to get you the amount based on your past pay stubs.





    dresses sister of Penelope Cruz. penelope cruz sister. According to Penelope#39;s future
  • According to Penelope#39;s future



  • saurav_4096
    06-19 09:53 AM
    Mr. EndlessWait -

    You extended your status, not visa. Please get your basics correct.

    1. Nonimmigrant Visa number
    Visa Number for the last issued visa (does not matter if is expired)
    2. Date Visa Issued
    Date of Issue for Visa in #1
    3. Consulate Where Visa was Issued.
    Place of Issue for Visa in #1

    Good Luck


    Please check and verify details with your attorney/lawyer. This is NOT a legal advice.

    ----------------------------------
    Permanent Resident since May 2002



    If there is sufficeint time left on H1B, can one go for stamping at consulate although I485 is filed.



    more...


    makeup Meet Monica Cruz. Sister to penelope cruz sister. Penelope Cruz In Lesbian
  • Penelope Cruz In Lesbian



  • jnayar2006
    12-28 05:40 PM
    Some in this situation are planning to do the full time MBA from the IIMs / ISB under NRI quota
    I am not sure how useful doing an MBA from an Indian school would be if one is planning to get back to the U.S. (or the western world in general) I did mine from IIM Ahmedabad, and find it pretty much worthless here.





    girlfriend Penelope Cruz For Mango Ad penelope cruz sister. Penelope says her sister
  • Penelope says her sister



  • ysnraju
    07-25 10:45 PM
    So far not come across
    But for Filing only Primary and dependent after that all the dependents and primary applicants will have their own Application Numbers and so.
    So no wonder Dependent may get approval.....
    But lot of questions araises
    Just for argument shake please do not expect to happen but for argument
    if the Primary applicants is not eligible then what they will do ........ :)
    .......





    hairstyles Penelope Cruz and her younger penelope cruz sister. Penelope Cruz#39;s sister was body double in Pirates to hide pregnancy
  • Penelope Cruz#39;s sister was body double in Pirates to hide pregnancy



  • eb3retro
    12-25 01:23 AM
    Hi

    I am on H1B for past 7 months. My employer had difficulty getting job for me I got job(with 3 layers of companies before the client) after my own efforts(with little help from my company) and my employer cornered me to send an email in which i have agreed that i will get paid only if my employer gets the money from the last layer of the company he is contracting with.

    Because of that i am getting paid very late after 100 days, as companies pay late. I have got new job and i am taking it up from Jan. Till now my employer has paid only salary till August only. He has run pay stub still Mid of september(though he has not paid for september). And is refusing to give me pay stubs after that. Also he says, as i am quitting he will pay the salary going forward as bonus without pay stubs in next year 2008 as he will not be able to pay it as my salary as i will not be with them as employee after December.

    I have proper timesheets that i had submitted with client to prove my work hours with client.

    How do i get my pay stubs and my pay?

    Can i take legal action against my employer for not paying me on time and not giving me pay stubs. Will the email i sent have any advantage to him?

    Please help

    Thanks
    MRD



    for god sake, let us know the name of the employer. that will save a soul or two. thanks.





    sr77
    09-26 01:00 PM
    Please update profile before someone can help.

    Just did it. I put in the information that I have.





    pushkarw
    12-21 01:53 PM
    You are a Ray of light my friend. We need more like you to make this place brighter!

    Thanks for asking Pushkar. I did.



Post Title

penelope cruz sister


Post URL

http://pelariant.blogspot.com/2011/06/penelope-cruz-sister.html


Visit fashion fnder says for Daily Updated Wedding Dresses Collection

Popular Posts

My Blog List

Blog Archive