Sunday, June 19, 2011

sidewalk optical illusions

    images optical illusions. sidewalk optical illusions. 3D Graffiti sweeping up the
  • 3D Graffiti sweeping up the



  • ladyliberty
    09-23 11:23 PM
    Hi!

    Much like many in this forum, my husband and I are stuck in this retrogression mess. I have spent 3 years on H4 and 3 more in H1. I am told now that I will not be able to work until my husband's greencard process has moved beyond the 485 stage. Our lawyer is suggesting that I can extend my H1 by 3 years by making a good faith argument to the USCIS that I have not utilized the full 6 years in H1 time and a secondary arguement that my husband has an approved 140 petition that can allow extension of H time. I will really appreciate any opinions from the forum members and from people who may tried this before. Please respond!





    wallpaper 3D Graffiti sweeping up the sidewalk optical illusions. Optical Illusions Sites
  • Optical Illusions Sites



  • newuser
    02-11 08:16 PM
    Petition signed





    sidewalk optical illusions. New Optical Illusion
  • New Optical Illusion



  • rockstart
    08-12 07:53 AM
    Can some one say when they received the actual RFE from the time they received the hard LUD and e-mail from CIS?





    2011 Optical Illusions Sites sidewalk optical illusions. The optical illusions looks
  • The optical illusions looks



  • krishnam70
    07-17 06:19 PM
    might serve IV community better if we contribute for funds...

    Good job IV. We should not rest now and carry forward with the actual agenda of IV.



    more...


    sidewalk optical illusions. Optical illusions: 3D sidwealk
  • Optical illusions: 3D sidwealk



  • karan2004m
    12-18 03:19 PM
    I filed for I-140/485 concurrently in Aug 2007. I got all receipts & EAD/FP done in November. Waiting for AP.

    I see in my 485 status online, one LUD was on 12/15, other on 12/18 today. What is it? My PD is 2007 so I dont know why so many LUDs recently. Is there something to worry about?





    sidewalk optical illusions. 3D Sidewalk Drawings.
  • 3D Sidewalk Drawings.



  • radhagd
    01-13 09:43 PM
    To port PD from Eb3 to EB2, He does not require to qulify for EB2 before Nov 2001, He is eligible if he is qualified at time of filing EB2.



    more...


    sidewalk optical illusions. reverse shot optical illusions
  • reverse shot optical illusions



  • dealsnet
    02-26 10:31 AM
    Don't give advise, if you are not sure.
    Nobody can file AOS, if they are out of status.
    If it was the case every one will make it that way.
    Your advise is good, if she is in status. Filing I-485, AP, EAD ....ETC.
    She need to consult a reputed immigration lawyer first before the marriage.
    Out of status more than 6 months will trigger a ban from 3 to 10 years.

    CONSULT A LAWYER.

    If you get married to him you shouldn't have any issue. After you get married you should have him file an immigrant petition (I-130) along with the adjustment of status (I-485). You will also have to file a biographic information sheet (G-325) along with an affidavit of support (I-864) and medical examination (I-693). You can also file for employment authorization (EAD), form I-765 if you want to work and Advance parole (I-131) if you need to travel outside the US. Supporting documents such as birth certificates, marriage certificate and photos will be required.

    All these forms are available at the USCIS website.

    They will ask you to come for fingerprining at a biometric center in a few weeks.

    After a few months, you will be called for an interview to determine if your marriage is bonafide. If successful, you will be given what's called a conditional residency. 90 days before the two year anniversary of your conditional residency, you and your husband have to jointly apply for removal of conditions (form I-751), upon which you will be granted full permanent residency. After the third year, if you're still married, you can apply for US Citizenship.

    Goodluck with the process !

    Disclaimer: I am not a lawyer and the advice in this post no way constitutes any kind of legal advice and I accept no liability for any of the advice in this post.





    2010 New Optical Illusion sidewalk optical illusions. optical illusions.
  • optical illusions.



  • Berkeleybee
    04-09 10:26 AM
    All,

    Just to put this issue to bed once and for all. IV is committed to bringing its goals into legislation -- we are not wedded to any particular piece of legislation. If Plan A doesn't work, there is Plan B, C and D. Each with its own advantages and disadvantages.

    There have been some people who have been saying "Comprehensive reform is dead IV should work on PACE/Poster's favorite option."

    (1) It is not certain that CIR is dead. We are not about to toss it aside before the Senate has.

    (2) IV is fully prepared for PACE -- we have studied all of PACE's provisons (have the theorists even done this?). Did you happen to notice that one of the co-sponsors of PACE has already offered an amendment for us? We also have support from other co-sponsors.

    (3) Our amendments show that we have support no matter which legislation goes forward -- we have to shore up this support and make sure we get more for floor votes.

    BTW, I notice that some of our new theorists became members only a few days ago, probably to read the live update threads, and just a few days after that they start opining about what IV should do. ;-) Have they done anything with/for IV: volunteer, contribute, send webfaxes? I doubt it.

    Note to new members: please visit our Resources section and familiarize yourself with the material there, at the very least you'll see we have been doing our homework and we are not a one-theory-one-legislation group.

    best,
    Berkeleybee



    more...


    sidewalk optical illusions. SIDEWALK ART OPTICAL ILLUSION
  • SIDEWALK ART OPTICAL ILLUSION



  • gcisadawg
    03-09 07:21 PM
    My 140 was filed in Nov 2006. I had to wait 2 full years before my case got approved in Nov 2008.

    My lawyer did not even open a service request. She was against infopass too. Her reason was that these would work for any other case except 140.

    Based on my experience, I would recommend the following:

    1. Ask your lawyer to go through AILA. This is the most preferred way and should work in 99% of the cases (This is what worked for me though it took a lot of time)

    2. If option 1 does not work, try to go through your local congressman.

    Hope this helps. All the best.


    My lawyers filed a Service Request and I contacted the local congressman for my Pending I-140 at TSC. Should I be worried since those actions would jeopardize my case?

    -G





    hair The optical illusions looks sidewalk optical illusions. See the sidewalk painting
  • See the sidewalk painting



  • RDB
    09-02 11:09 PM
    That's the only logical thing to do right now, sending original EAD might be a bit risky.....i will update after my info pass appointment.



    more...


    sidewalk optical illusions. MR Clean crosswalk Sidewalk Ad
  • MR Clean crosswalk Sidewalk Ad



  • knowDOL
    08-23 09:44 AM
    I think you can port your PD, even if the employer revokes I-140 and uses the underlying labor to someone else. Even then you retain your PD. Just wanted to correct.

    See this Q&A from Mathew Oh:

    # Q8(07-30-06): I and my wife are Indins. I am a software engineer and my wife is a M.D. I started a EB-3 labor certification through an Indian IT consulting company in Texas on March 2, 2001. Both of us are in H-1B status. We filed concurrent I-140 petition and I-485 application. in April 2005. However, the employer was angry at me for my intent to work with another employer and withdrew my approved I-140 petition. Based on the withdrawal, the Texas Service Center revoked my I-140 and denied our pending I-485 applications. My MD wife started a EB-2 labor certification in September 2005 which was approved in November 2005. I am still within H-1B six year limit and my wife also maintains her own H-1B. EB-2 visa number has been retrogressed from October 2005 and from day after tomorrow, EB-2 number will be completely unavailable. We are so frustrated. We have two children born in the U.S. Her medical practice has been working well and she is really looking foward to her medical career in the U.S. I understand that the priority date is locked and backpacked by the alien beneficiary once I-140 petition is approved. I do not see why my wife can not use this priority date of March 2, 2001 and we file I-485 applications again. What do you think, sir?

    A. It is true that a priority date is locked and backpacked by the alien beneficiary once I-140 petition is approved unless the approved I-140 petition is revoked for fraud, revoked by invalidation of the underlying labor certification application or revoked by the Department of State for failure to apply for the immigrant visa within one year from the notice of immigrant visa application by the agency. Otherwise, the alien carries the prioriy date for life in his backpack. Accordingly, the priority date is controlled by the employer until the I-140 petition is approved, but once the I-140 petition is approved, the employer loses control over the priority date and the alien keeps the priority date. Accordingly, if you start a PERM application now and quickly obtain a EB-3 I-140 petition based on the approved PERM, you may be able to file I-485 applications again soon as the USCIS is poised to launch the Premium Processing Services of EB-3 I-140 petitions next month. However, the priority date is not transferrable to your MD spouse and you cannot file I-485 application as a derivative beneficiary of your wife's EB-2 petition based on your priority date. The PERM labor certification nowadays takes a little bit longer, but it is do-able in a fairly limited period of time. Unfortunately, in your case, you cannot extend H-1B beyond six years as one-year increment extension is not available because your I-485 denial became "final." Once denial of labor certification or I-140 or I-485 becomes final, your cannot apply for the H-1B extension beyond six year limit in one-year increment. You cannot apply for H-1B extension in three-year increment because your I-140 petition has been revoked and there is no longer adjustment of status proceeding pending for you and your family. Besides, the Indian EB-3 visa number is availalbe and when you are not suffering from the visa retrogression, you cannot apply for the three-year increment H-1B petition using the AC-21 Act. It appears that your new employer should run fast to develop and file a PERM application. For your purpose, you do not have to be bothered by the issue of EB-2 or EB-3 as the visa number is available for your EB-3 India. Good luck.
    The PD shows up on the approval notice of I140. I don't know if it shows up on the 485 as I haven't seen one and won't see one for years. But it makes sense to have the PD on the I140 as once the I140 is approved you can port that PD (if employer does not revoke it)





    hot Optical illusions: 3D sidwealk sidewalk optical illusions. Simmilar: “3D Sidewalk
  • Simmilar: “3D Sidewalk



  • gcseeker2002
    10-26 01:00 PM
    My wife had her visa stamped in Bombay consulate - and during the interview they asked to see the I797 - but i had instructed her to ask for it back and she specifically asked the officer if she could have it back because I needed it - and he promptly gave it.
    maybe Delhi Consulate works differently. Hopefully they will mail you back the 797 notice with the passport.
    My wife went for stamping in 08/2003 and I just gave her the copy of the I797 approval notice, so I didnt have to worry about getting back the original. I think they gave back the copy too, so why are you sending original 797 for H4 stamping, it is not a required document I think.



    more...


    house SIDEWALK ART OPTICAL ILLUSION sidewalk optical illusions. Optical+illusions+sidewalk
  • Optical+illusions+sidewalk



  • dummgelauft
    05-15 09:45 AM
    Hey, what you think or say does not matter. This is what lawyers are for, go hire an attorney.
    Oh! I might have forgotten that you might be working for a desi consultant, who will pad your resume to make it look like Kernigan's or Ritchie's. ..maybe they can qualify you for EB-1...





    tattoo 3D Sidewalk Drawings. sidewalk optical illusions. sidewalk optical illusion
  • sidewalk optical illusion



  • krishmunn
    05-25 10:49 AM
    I have I 797 valid til July 2011. Stamp is valid for same time. but my passport was expiring in June 2011 so I got I -94 valid until Nov 2010. My company is planing to apply for ext soon so I will get new I 797. with labor and I 140 approved I am hoping to get 1 or 3 years ext.

    Anyway so I will get ext from Nov 2010 to atleast Nov 2011. ( Worst case if I get one year only). I am full time with this company and never changed company in last 5 years. So my question is if I get new I 797 in Nov 2011, and old stamp which is valid until July 2011 can I travel india and come back with old stamp , new I 797 and new passport ?

    everything is from same company. Or Do I need to get new stamp since I will get new I 797 ?

    I am in the same boat -- I am travelling with new 797 and old stamp (expiring within 10 days of my return).
    I have checked with a number of attorneys (including Rajiv Khanna) and everybody says I will get a new I-94 based on new 797.

    Also visited local CBP office (airport). I explained the question and if I will get a I-94 per my Approved 797 end date or per visa end date. The CBP guy just asked if I am with same company or changed company. When I replied I am with same company he just said "You are all set" --- whatever that means !



    more...


    pictures reverse shot optical illusions sidewalk optical illusions. Amazing Optical Illusion:
  • Amazing Optical Illusion:



  • pkv
    02-07 05:04 PM
    97 views... and no response..
    has nobody filed EAD by self and after filing I-485???





    dresses Simmilar: “3D Sidewalk sidewalk optical illusions. Optical+illusions+sidewalk
  • Optical+illusions+sidewalk



  • mdipi
    10-21 06:37 PM
    i heard that steve ODed on drugs, thats why he left. almost dieed.:evil:



    more...


    makeup SIDEWALK ART OPTICAL ILLUSION sidewalk optical illusions. SIDEWALK ART OPTICAL ILLUSION
  • SIDEWALK ART OPTICAL ILLUSION



  • dilbert_cal
    04-30 12:13 PM
    One of my colleague filed his 140 in third week of March. Will update when it gets cleared.





    girlfriend sidewalk optical illusion sidewalk optical illusions. Mighty Optical Illusions
  • Mighty Optical Illusions



  • Wish_Good
    06-22 06:04 PM
    Hi Attorney's,

    Thanks for this excellent community service. Which will help lot
    of people like me who are stuck with the Immigration/USCIS Issues/Errors.

    My Sincere thanks for responses to my earlier posting.

    Company A: Labor approved in Dec 2006. Applied I-140 in June 2007
    and got RFE regarding my Educational Transcripts Which was
    responded in time and USCIS received on Dec 5, 2007. Then Got EAD
    and AP approved. On Apr3 2008 I-140 Denied (I-140 was denied -
    due to 3yr degree) then I-485 denied on June 26th 2008. So, First
    applied MTR for I-140 which was denied on Feb,2009. Then applied
    one more MTR (Appeal)for I-140 on March 13th, 2009 (check cashed
    by USCIS... receipt copy not yet received).

    Suddenly in the recent past month I see that, My I-485 status
    updated saying -Transferred and now pending @ Texas service center
    (got a notice). So, I applied EAD on June 4th 2009 based on this New Status.

    But "When I was on my 7th year of H-1B (valid upto Apr 2009)" jumped (transfered my H1B) to Company B.

    Company B: Before I join this company B. They already applied my Labor (GC)
    and got approved on June 24, 2008. Then applied H1 Transfer and got approved (valid upto July 13th 2009) and joined this company. Once I joined this company they applied my I-140 and got approved in Jan 2009. Based on this I applied for H1 extension for 3 years. But USCIS denied my H1 and H4 with "Denial Reason: I-485 is denied in June 2008. So, I am not eligible under 104(c) or 106 of AC21 act". Infact we asked extension based on Approved New I-140 of company B. But USCIS denied based on Old company A's I-485. It looks like a real error by USCIS.

    Now Applied MTR(Appeal) on H1 and H4 deniad on Apr 17 2009 and waiting for response.

    Looking into this.

    My Humble request Please give your valuable suggestion. What would be my next step to be in legal status and continue my job. Iam in deep dialemma and verymuch depressed.

    Please help me.

    Thanks a Lot in Advance.





    hairstyles MR Clean crosswalk Sidewalk Ad sidewalk optical illusions. on sidewalks - Kurt Wenner
  • on sidewalks - Kurt Wenner



  • pkv
    02-08 08:17 PM
    Thanks all of you for your responses.

    But I'm still not clear about one thing... which center I should file EAD application with?

    I'm in California, My I-140 was approved by Texas service center.
    I-485 was filed with Nebraska but transfered to texas service center.
    Now my I-485 is pending with Texas service center.

    Thanks again...





    WaitingForMyGC
    02-24 04:19 PM
    Please read my posts carefully, there are no dates as I am on H1B, NO PERM Filed, NO I-140 mail date, NO I-485.

    Dude, Are you planning to marry an american citizen? :-)

    Just kidding..





    chanduv23
    08-15 08:08 AM
    No one is intrested in knowing the facts?



Post Title

sidewalk optical illusions


Post URL

http://pelariant.blogspot.com/2011/06/sidewalk-optical-illusions.html


Visit fashion fnder says for Daily Updated Wedding Dresses Collection

Popular Posts

My Blog List

Blog Archive