Saturday, June 11, 2011

y2k jet bike

    images Y2K Super ike. Jet powered y2k jet bike. y2k jet bike. Planet Pixel#39;s jet bike.
  • y2k jet bike. Planet Pixel#39;s jet bike.



  • yabadaba
    05-21 07:29 AM
    was this when you were entering canada?





    wallpaper y2k jet bike. Planet Pixel#39;s jet bike. y2k jet bike. MTT Y2K Turbine airbrush
  • MTT Y2K Turbine airbrush



  • chaks7
    01-20 09:09 AM
    We are expecting, so I do not think it is possible to change insurance. We still tried and got rejected. So that we will leave us with COBRA in case my wife chooses to quit or something happens to her job. And does H4 visa affect COBRA coverage? If you can answer this question that will be very helpful.





    y2k jet bike. This is the MTT Y2K Bike with
  • This is the MTT Y2K Bike with



  • psaxena
    03-09 05:18 PM
    I had dream last night, part of which I still remember.

    As usual in the evening I went to check my mails and found a mail from USCIS. I opened with surprise , preparing myself mentally , which document would they be requesting now. and.......
    I screamed in excitement , it was my greencard. I was shocked, and now I was thinking what can I do with the greencard, I thought I should change my jobs which I always wanted, as my job sucks, but realizing that after a month I am going to retire so, dropped that idea and then I started thinking what else I wanted to do when I'll get my GC, and told my wife the idea of now buying the house, but she told me that as you are going to retire next month lets go back to india and the savings that we are left with after paying the taxes , social security and immigration attorneys, will buy a 2 bedroom apartment in India only.
    I asked her what about travelling to Europe that you always wanted, but which we never did for the reason, that what if there will be an issue on travelling with AP,but she told me with my blood pressure and and her arthiritis, it won't be possible.

    And then..... I started thinking what I lost in the race to get the GC and what I am left after getting the GC. Sadly threw the GC in the trash and again started browsing the forums on immigrationvoice.org. As after these many years,browsing IV forums became my habit.

    And then the alarm woke me up and as usual I started to get ready to spend another day in Paradise, in the country of DREAMS.





    2011 MTT Y2K Turbine airbrush y2k jet bike. Team Y2K with team manager
  • Team Y2K with team manager



  • maacho
    02-13 01:47 PM
    H1B or not to Be is the question ?

    join IV for the answers ;)



    more...


    y2k jet bike. Team Y2K with team manager
  • Team Y2K with team manager



  • Dhundhun
    03-18 02:10 PM
    Thanks. I'll try SSN based on AOS. If they refuse, I'll get EAD for my wife.

    SSN based on AOS did not work. Going ahead with applying for EAD as it may take years and years to get GC. There may be more such things coming in future, which may require EAD and SSN and so on - who knows. While not applying for AOS, we wanted to save US$180 of EAD and have less (useless - at that point of time) paperwork.





    y2k jet bike. Y2K - basically a helicopter
  • Y2K - basically a helicopter



  • texcan
    07-29 09:53 PM
    It is best that you never be out of job. If you lose job, try to get one ASAP. It normally takes a month or two to get one if you work hard and try

    Chandu and Gurus

    I am curious to know how long can one stay out of job on an EAD. My case being 485 applied in july 2007 , 140 is already approved and its been about a year since 485 application.

    So does the law says that one has to stay in employment or one can relax and take it easy for a little bit.

    thanks in advance
    -d



    more...


    y2k jet bike. Y2K JET BIKE FACILITY !
  • Y2K JET BIKE FACILITY !



  • skodu
    08-03 12:35 AM
    If the ROW numbers are not used up, they could be used for EB3/EB2 for India 9and China to some extent) at the end of the Fiscal year. All these AILF/AILA lawyers are saying there is no law for doing this.

    But I don't see anyone mentioning anywhere that Law prohibits explicitly using those numbers for India EB3, like they did this year. The Visa bulletin provides guidelines on the country cap, but it does not address the unused numbers condition at the end of fiscal year. SO using them for some backlogged countries is not against the law. I think it finally depends on the internal USCIS officials who interprets the law. They will do whatever they want internally within those guide lines. If nothing is written explicitly that it is against the law, then they are not breaking the law. i am not sure if my assumption and interpretation is correct. But these are my thoughts based on events. But This thread has very good observations and study of the past events. Thanks to Dollar500 and Sanju.





    2010 This is the MTT Y2K Bike with y2k jet bike. Y2K Super ike. Jet powered
  • Y2K Super ike. Jet powered



  • satishku_2000
    10-05 06:49 PM
    Another important thing whole EB2 and EB3 classification is , it does not matter how much experience or educational credetials a benificiary has. The job should require it too...



    more...


    y2k jet bike. Mdark750 Y2K with Termi low
  • Mdark750 Y2K with Termi low



  • lord_labaku
    12-16 01:40 AM
    Your code has lot of syntax error. (for your reference - message window has spell check feature inbuilt)

    Sorry..could not resist.

    On a serious note, please read the AC21 rules and interpretation





    hair Team Y2K with team manager y2k jet bike. y2k jet bike. Jubron.com : Y2k Vs Jet by www
  • y2k jet bike. Jubron.com : Y2k Vs Jet by www



  • chanduv23
    11-06 07:46 AM
    My Mother in law flew with them, and her experience was good.
    How old are your folks? Sometimes, this may sound a bit cheesy, but getting wheelchair always helps. What that does is, it guarantees your folks will be at the correct gates, at right times.
    I got her a wheelchair, and she had a smooth transition.....
    hope that helps...

    Thanks for the response, they are 57 and 53 years and healthy, will it make sense to request for a wheelchair? Maybe we can request for one of them :)



    more...


    y2k jet bike. Y2K sportbike and Erik
  • Y2K sportbike and Erik



  • GCBy3000
    01-08 02:19 PM
    How this conversion works. I am surprised to hear that your H4 to H1 got approved. I heard that any H4-H1 conversion will be counted againts the next years cap which opens up only in April'07. Was your wife on h1 before and got converted to h4 earlier? Then she may not be counted as she was already counted.

    Tell me a good news that she was in H4 througout and got her new H1 approved now. It is fantastic news for all H4s. Still I will wait till Feb 15 to check whether I can file 485 through any supplemental bills before trying to get H1 for my wife.

    It is not a rule, but it depends on how the approval is given by USCIS. If you get a extended I94 along with the H1 approval then you are all set, if you get an approval with no I94 then you need to get a stamping before starting work. Consult lawyers they will explain it better.
    My wife went through the H4 - H1 Conversion which got approved last week, we are still wating to see the approval document.





    hot Team Y2K with team manager y2k jet bike. Y2K
  • Y2K



  • uma001
    05-24 10:15 AM
    Here is my case again:

    MS (computer engg) in US
    US IT experience more than 6 years
    No TOEFEL ( what native english speaker??)
    Worked in high growth technology/employer (I assume)
    come under STEM.
    My employer is sponsering my green card
    How many points will i get??



    more...


    house the jet-copter-motored Y2K y2k jet bike. The Y2K, just because its got
  • The Y2K, just because its got



  • alterego
    03-13 12:27 AM
    Congrats.

    Apparently TSC is having some difficulty with their online system. My lawyer told me this this week.





    tattoo Y2K - basically a helicopter y2k jet bike. Rocket Bike Girl middot; Y2k
  • Rocket Bike Girl middot; Y2k



  • walking_dude
    03-17 03:28 PM
    By contributing monetarily to IVs lobbying efforts.

    IV keeps monitoring the newly presented bills in both houses of Congress through its lobbysists and attempts to attach increase to EB quotas to such bills. These efforts require lobbying the US Congressmen and lobbying requires money.

    Since IV has limited number of recurring contributors and one-time contributors it has a limited budget. Also, this being an election year chance of any major immigration-related bill passing is remote (immigration being a politically sensitive subject ). Hence IV has been lobbying for Administrative fixes, in the interim, which are more achievable.

    If all the IV members become regular contributors, IV will have surplus funds so that it can lobby hard and with more lawmakers to include EB GC increase in all possible legislations.


    I checked the full text of this bill, it does not have anything else besides temporary quota increase for H-1B.

    How can we actively participate in this process? How can we find out about such bills when they are still in the works and make suggestions to the lawmakers to include relief for EB issues?



    more...


    pictures Y2K JET BIKE FACILITY ! y2k jet bike. another jet-ike with a
  • another jet-ike with a



  • techie.dude
    03-16 03:14 PM
    Need your opinion on this.. filed for I-485 on EB2 in July 07. I am the primary applicant. I have been married since May '04. Need to apply for a divorce. My wife, a derivative in my application, is holding up the process as it may affect her chances of getting a GC without any sweat. She has an parallel GC process running solely in her name, which I believe hasnt cleared PERM yet (some sort of audit). She is on H1B, extendable for another 3 years, and has EAD from my GC application. Will there be any implications on her application if the divorce goes through? And also, can I out of spite do anything to get her derivative application out of the queue :rolleyes: ?





    dresses Y2K y2k jet bike. Y2K JET BIKE FACILITY !
  • Y2K JET BIKE FACILITY !



  • pointlesswait
    02-13 01:10 PM
    > American Dream or Pipe Dream!!!


    ;-)



    more...


    makeup Mdark750 Y2K with Termi low y2k jet bike. the jet-copter-motored Y2K
  • the jet-copter-motored Y2K



  • Anders �stberg
    June 4th, 2004, 01:47 PM
    I find closeups are often surprising, gives a different perspective on ordinary subjects.

    I updated the posts to include EXIF data for each picture.





    girlfriend Rocket Bike Girl middot; Y2k y2k jet bike. Y2K Jet Bike
  • Y2K Jet Bike



  • gc_75
    07-17 07:56 PM
    I think Employement Letter is one of the documents needed as Initial Evidence. So I think it is a must. Please refer to I-485 form at following location:
    http://www.uscis.gov/files/form/i-485.pdf

    My lawyer sent all documents to uscis and reached uscis on July2nd except my employment letter.Do uscis accept my package and give receipt notice or reject the whole package.Any suggestion please.Thanks





    hairstyles Y2K sportbike and Erik y2k jet bike. This Superbike displays over
  • This Superbike displays over



  • webm
    10-05 01:17 PM
    "7. Aytes said they are trying to set it up that next year the EAD and Advance Paroles will be issued for more than a one year expiration and that there may possibly be one document issued for both the EAD and APs. More on this will come by the end of the year"

    This news is interesting..looking forward to it....:)





    bipin
    03-18 12:44 PM
    Answers to your Questions:

    My first labor was applied with my first company in 2004. In Pre-PERM era separate State and Federal labor approvals were required. My state labor was cleared, and federal pending. When they introduced PERM in June 2005 all the old cases were moved to BRC (Backlog reduction Centre, which was closed in Oct 2007). My labor started rotting in BRC and my then employer was not willing to file a PERM saying, they have to withdraw the current labor and I'll lose my PD. So I was looking for a new employer and got this guy in Aug 2006. Most of us all must have gone with many deals with the employer like 80:20, 95:5 plus payroll tax etc. and in my case the deal was I'll take all immigration related costs hoping for a faster GC.

    And now H1 transfer w/o paychecks, yes, it's not possible per law. But it's not always per book, like 3 year degree holders got GC thru EB2 few years back, now they can't even get EB3. So with my current company's attorney I got H1 transferred (Yes, there were RFEs on paycheck!)

    Isn't my case shows how this employer based immigration system is completely broken. This guy didn't bring me here, he didn't get me any project, but I had to go to him to get my GC. He must have come here like me few years before and he screwed my life! I'm stranded now after 8 years working here, and he became richer from his cut of my salary.

    My question is, he cancelled my H1 in Aug 2008. It's been 19 months since then. Is there an statutory limit after the violation to file a complain? Also now it looks like he closed the company which was in NJ. The company was registered in DE and I worked for him in CA.

    Cany Any Attorney/Member suggest?

    Dear Friend,
    We don't know what was your understanding between you and your ex-employer, It seems to me that you voluntarily paid money when you are not supposed to. I am also not sure how you got an H1 transfer without getting paid... Lot of question marks ??? Its better you talk to a qualified attorney and get their opinion. You can definetly go after the ex-employer for not paying you which they are legally bound too.. You will get all your $$$$.





    jonty_11
    08-15 12:47 PM
    Thre is a lot of hurt on these forums related to substituted labor..so help will be slow to come.



Post Title

y2k jet bike


Post URL

http://pelariant.blogspot.com/2011/06/y2k-jet-bike.html


Visit fashion fnder says for Daily Updated Wedding Dresses Collection

Popular Posts

My Blog List

Blog Archive