Friday, July 1, 2011

selena gomez new wallpapers

    images Clipart » Celebrities » selena selena gomez new wallpapers. girlfriend selena gomez
  • girlfriend selena gomez



  • pradeep721
    01-29 12:34 PM
    Hi
    I am applying for my change of status from h1b to Green card based on immediate relative who is spouce and a US citizen.

    On the form 485 , to mentions the non traffic citations do I need to mention the following citation that I received last year.
    1) Summary charge - Citation for Fishing without Fishing License in State of PA
    2) Summary Charge - Citation for False statement to the park officer about possesion of the Fishing License.

    Do I need to mention these citation when filing for form 485 ? (150$ fine)
    Is this going to affect the Immigration application? (200$ fine)





    wallpaper girlfriend selena gomez selena gomez new wallpapers. selena gomez new wallpapers
  • selena gomez new wallpapers



  • chozo888
    05-19 01:21 PM
    All,

    My PD is 11/2003 and my case was transfered to PA backlog center, I have not heard anything since then.

    My employer wants to call the Senators and Congressmen to see if they can expedite this process.

    Could you please provide some suggestions on:

    1. What should the employer tell to the law makers?
    2.How will the law makers help me?
    3. Do you have any fax/email templates?
    4. Any other suggestions?

    Thank you all for your help.





    selena gomez new wallpapers. Selena-Gomez Wallpapers
  • Selena-Gomez Wallpapers



  • h1techSlave
    03-10 12:12 PM
    carry police report or some other proof regarding the fire. my papers were stolen and I have always shown them the police report.





    2011 selena gomez new wallpapers selena gomez new wallpapers. selena gomez new wallpapers
  • selena gomez new wallpapers



  • vikramy
    06-05 03:00 PM
    You can use EAD with current employer. I think your company has to do the change your I9 form to EAD. You don't need to inform as you are not changing any company.
    Hi

    My H1 is valid until 2010 Feb.
    I am also having EAD till 2011 June.
    I have been with my employer all along.... and prefer to stay with same employer till GC.

    I DONT want to apply for my H1 extension since they are asking lot of questions like Contract details etc with RFE's.

    My Q is - Can i use EAD with my EXISTING employer or EAD should be used for only NEW employer based on AC21?

    If i use EAD with my current employer, should i have to inform uscis(any process involved)?

    Please suggest...

    Thanks for any suggestions



    more...


    selena gomez new wallpapers. gomez wallpapers latest
  • gomez wallpapers latest



  • billu
    09-26 07:43 PM
    thanks a lot for your reply. It gives me great comfort knowing that I am not risking it all for an EB2 on which the attorney is only 50% hopeful





    selena gomez new wallpapers. selena gomez wallpapers latest
  • selena gomez wallpapers latest



  • arukala
    10-27 06:13 PM
    Hi,

    My H1 and I-94 and My Wife's H4 and I94 expired on Sep 30th 2008 and applied for extension on July 7th 2008 with Company A. But Company A received an RFE on H1 extension,

    At this movement I have a good offer from company B , can I transfer H1 using Receipt of H1 extension?

    I appreciate your input

    Thanks
    Rav



    more...


    selena gomez new wallpapers. selena gomez new wallpapers
  • selena gomez new wallpapers



  • auvrm
    08-25 01:04 PM
    My spouse currently is in H4. Is it possible to get his F1 visa stamped (with i-20 and other documents) within US? for example, in local USCIS offices.?

    Also, does getting COS (h4 to f1) approved means, we can exit and enter US without stamping in INDIA?





    2010 Selena-Gomez Wallpapers selena gomez new wallpapers. Clipart » Celebrities » selena
  • Clipart » Celebrities » selena



  • craigsblue
    03-02 11:11 PM
    Hello, I am on H1B with an employer with dates from sep 2005 to sep 2008. I am amending my petition (with a new lca) as well as extending it for the same company. The amendment date will be from April 1st.

    Now my question is shd my extension (with amendment) be from April 2008 to April 2011 or can it be for the remainder of 6 years that is April 2011 to Sep 2011. Please let me know. Thanks



    more...


    selena gomez new wallpapers. hair selena gomez wallpapers
  • hair selena gomez wallpapers



  • martinvisalaw
    05-10 02:23 PM
    See here for details: Law Office of Elaine Martin - immigration news: FAQs on recapturing I-140 priority dates. (http://martinvisalaw.blogspot.com/2009/08/faqs-on-recapturing-i-140-priority.html)





    hair selena gomez new wallpapers selena gomez new wallpapers. Selena Gomez
  • Selena Gomez



  • ChainReaction
    09-06 09:21 AM
    I had filed my I485 directly at TSC , the address which was listed on my I140 Receipt on June 25th as per the advise given by IO when i called the 800#

    Texas Service Center
    P.O Box 851488 Dept A
    Mesquite TX75185-1488

    I still haven't received a receipt and the checks has not been cashed . I would like to know if anyone else filed their application at the address listed above and have received a receipt notice ?:confused:



    more...


    selena gomez new wallpapers. selena gomez new wallpapers
  • selena gomez new wallpapers



  • sai
    03-27 09:08 PM
    what would be the likely effect of this ?





    hot gomez wallpapers latest selena gomez new wallpapers. 2011 Selena Gomez Latest
  • 2011 Selena Gomez Latest



  • Hong12
    12-16 01:36 AM
    I just talked to my lawyer again, and he told me that I�m overreacting! He kept saying that this is not a big deal at all for having the wrong background on the petition letter submitted to USCIS. He said that the new petition letter, I-129 and documents do not need to be resubmitted to USCIS. My lawyer also said that he can simply solve the problem by sending me the new petition letter. Accordingly, I can then bring this new letter to the consular for the visa interview instead of going through the resubmission. He also said that there is nothing to be worry about PIMS or anything. Could you please advise what to do? Pls help. Thank you very much.



    more...


    house selena gomez wallpapers hot. selena gomez new wallpapers. Selena Gomez. selena gomez new
  • Selena Gomez. selena gomez new



  • payal_nag
    02-26 06:03 PM
    Thank you for the response. I correct myself, I shouldn't say Visa. I mean Approval Notice. With the approval notice in hand which is effective May 2007, can I switch employers before that and get a transfer of H1 for the 3 years based on that or will I have to wait till May? Thanks!





    tattoo selena gomez wallpapers latest selena gomez new wallpapers. Selena Gomez Hot wallpaper
  • Selena Gomez Hot wallpaper



  • reddog
    02-20 12:47 PM
    Hi,

    My mom is scheduled for an interview for a visitor visa at US Consulate, Chennai. My mom is 70 years old and she will be the only person attending for the interview. She has not travelled a lot and she will not be able to figure out everything that is needed inside the consulate before and after the interview by herself. Now - my question is - Can my mom take anyone (say a relative) with her inside the consulate for help?

    Appreciate your help!

    No, she cannot carry anyone else except herself inside the consulate. A relative can accompany her till she enters the consulate and your mother can ask for a translator and I am sure there would be people to help her, otherwise too.
    But as far as someone accomanying her inside the consulate, NO,
    And just in case, even if the relative is able to get in with her, it is not advisable to do so.



    more...


    pictures selena gomez new wallpapers selena gomez new wallpapers. selena gomez new wallpapers
  • selena gomez new wallpapers



  • rajeshiv
    07-14 02:16 PM
    however looking at your priority date..I assume it is approved.





    dresses 2011 Selena Gomez Latest selena gomez new wallpapers. selena gomez wallpapers latest
  • selena gomez wallpapers latest



  • green_4545
    03-07 10:26 AM
    My current title is Software engineer and my company is promoting me to Senior Software Engineer. I am on H1 and have filed I-485 in last July and also have approved I-140. This is just the title change and my duties will be same.

    (1) Does my company need to file H1 amendment to keep me on H1 or do I have to necessarily switch to EAD?

    (2) Does anything changes with respect to GC process?

    (3) Do I need to have any specific paper work from the my company that job duties are same?

    Any help is greatly appreciated.



    more...


    makeup hair selena gomez wallpapers selena gomez new wallpapers. selena gomez wallpapers hot.
  • selena gomez wallpapers hot.



  • Dhundhun
    06-11 12:55 PM
    ... But the consulting firm advised against it as according to them if she re-enters in H4 (even before Oct 1) while her H1 approval is pending, her H1 application will be cancelled and she has to restart the process all over again. Something to do with the last status on re-entry.


    I think this issue used to be there. Why do you think otherwise? COS is not computerized to happen on Oct 1. It is manual process, while approving H1B, it is done. When someone enters after that on H4, then that COS is overwritten.

    What lawyer is telling in this regard?





    girlfriend Selena Gomez Hot wallpaper selena gomez new wallpapers. selena gomez wallpapers latest
  • selena gomez wallpapers latest



  • andy garcia
    01-28 03:32 PM
    I have a original copy whereas the lawyer has the approved I140.

    Should I ask for the original or is that copy good enough?

    This is taken from the 495 instructions:
    Evidence of eligibility.
    Based on an immigrant petition.
    Attach a copy of the approval notice for an immigrant petition that makes a visa number immediately available to you, or submit a complete relative,special immigrant juvenile, or special immigrant military petition which, if approved, will make a visa number immediately available to you.

    You do not need the original at all. It is property of the employer.





    hairstyles selena gomez new wallpapers selena gomez new wallpapers. a90daxy: selena gomez
  • a90daxy: selena gomez



  • buehler
    07-21 07:30 PM
    Hi

    I am on H-1 and recently filed for my 485. After I receive an EAD in 6 or so months, am I eligible to go to school full-time while waiting for processing on my 485 application?

    To continue your 485 processing, you should either join another company with a similar job or you should be able to join your existing employer once the I-485 is approved.





    cherl
    05-07 09:22 PM
    Morchu,

    Thank you so much for your help. Really appreciate your help.

    So basically while I'm waiting for the priority date to become current, I can legally work aborad for several years without any harm to my GC application at all. When the priority date becomes current, I'll just need to come back to the U.S. to file I-485.

    Is that correct? Sorry for keeping asking. Just want to make sure before I make this major decision.





    sixburgh
    07-07 12:46 PM
    Goto VFS india website at https://www.vfs-usa.co.in/USIndia/Index.html.
    They are responsible for appointments.
    They have complete information.

    Your parents can get a passport extended here too.
    Check India consulate website about where you can mail the application where your parents are here



Post Title

selena gomez new wallpapers


Post URL

http://pelariant.blogspot.com/2011/07/selena-gomez-new-wallpapers.html


Visit fashion fnder says for Daily Updated Wedding Dresses Collection

Popular Posts

My Blog List

Blog Archive